NC
Topsail Beach
Welcome to Topsail Beach, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,235,852
Average Sales Price
$1,195,000
Median Sales Price
21
Total Listings
229
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds5 Baths3,264 SqFt1/58 58New
$2,600,000
- 3 Beds4 Baths2,171 SqFt1/31 31Active
$849,999
- 4 Beds4 Baths3,249 SqFt1/46 46Active
$1,325,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$1,365,000
$1,450,000
5.9%709 Ocean BLVD, Topsail Beach, NC 28445
4 Beds4 Baths2,681 SqFt
Listed by Teresa Batts Real Estate, LLC

$1,025,000
$1,049,000
2.3%2106 Inlet AVE, Topsail Beach, NC 28445
4 Beds3 Baths1,999 SqFt
Listed by Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

$2,210,000
$2,400,000
7.9%511 N Anderson BLVD, Topsail Beach, NC 28445
4 Beds4 Baths2,836 SqFt
Listed by Intracoastal Realty Corp.

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.45 3
Bedrooms 3.81 3
Year Built 1988 1995
Lot Size 8,880 Sqft 6,098 Sqft
Population
229
229 in 2020
Density
39
per square mile
Households
120
14% with children